2017 Flags of Glory Honor Roll

Following were honored during the 2017 Flags of Glory display.

Veteran Branch Veteran Branch
Blanchard  James US Marines Kenny V Donald US Marines
Ellison  Calvin Robert US Coast Guard Lartigue Jr  Louis US Army
Price K Roger US Army Lartigue Sr  Lou US Army
Price Sr K Ronnie US Army Leonard W Edgar “Buster” US Air Force
Price Sr K Roy US Army Livingston S Carlton US Army
Slack  Otis “Art” US Army Lucas E Teresa US Air Force
Smith T George “Terry” US Coast Guard Manderson  Zachariah US Air Force
Brown  Frank US Army Mason E Christopher US Army
Cooke Jr  George Owen US Navy Masters  Julius US Air Force
Cote  Ashlee US Army Masters  Richard US Navy
Cote Jr S Michael US Army Mcwhorter Jr L Charles US Army
Crowley  Jack US Coast Guard Middleton  Miranda US Navy
Dauster J David US Army Middleton  Zackary US Army
Dauster  Jace Tyler US Army Nabors  Robert Wayne US Marines
Durbin  Dane US Air Force Neal Sr E Charles US Air Force
Edmondson III P William US Air Force Norfleet B Buster US Air Force
Edmondson Sr P William US Army Norton R William US Navy
Garsee W Douglas US Navy Pierce  Delores US Military
Golson  Billy John US Navy Powell  Curtis US Army
Lewis E Archie US Navy Powell  Ernest US Army
Rhodey C Giles US Air Force Rester  Gene US Air Force
Scribner  Harold US Navy Rollins  Brock US Army
Sheffield A Ralph US Army Rutherford  Thomas US Army
Tyler K Steven US Marines Schoolfield Sr  Sam US Marines
Williams Sr H John US Navy Shea  John Leo US Army
Williams Sr B Judkins US Army Stuart R Charles US Navy
Wolfarth M William US Army Stuart  Jeb US Army
Ballard G Walter US Army Turner D Daniel US Army
Barnett Jr  Oliver US Military Vaughn Sr  Sam US Marines
Beasley  Lacy Lawrence Merchant Marine Wassman E William US Navy
Bolton S Robert US Army Bailey  Herb US National Guard
Brierly  William US Army Boyd  Larry US Army
Britton A Warner US Air Force Drew  Harry US MILITARY
Brown  Dan US Navy Hammond  Frank US Marines
Bryant H James US Army Johnston  Richard US Marines
Cannon  Waren Charles US Navy Kelly  William US Marines
Carey  John William US Army Long  Archie US Navy
Cavin J James US Army Loper  Reed US Air Force
Cavin R William US Army Myers  John US Marines
Crabtree  Edward US Coast Guard Perymore  Robert US Marines
Crowley  Jack US Coast Guard Ramsey  Stuart US Air Force
Driggers  Lewis US Army Russell  John Paul US Marines
Dunning D Michelle US Army Shelley  Skipper US Marines
Dunning C Patrick US Army Smith  Mickey US Marines
Dunning III D Willie US Marines/ USAF Veselets  Robert US Air Force
Dunning IV D Willie US Army Walden  Dub US Air Force
Dunning Jr D Willie US Army/ Aircorps Walden  Wallace US Army
Frost  Spencer US Air Force Walden C Willard US Army
Greene  Cornelius US Coast Guard Warren  Speedy US Army
Greene Jr  Cornelious US Coast Guard Wimberly  William US Army
Groves  Arnot US Coast Guard   All Members US Army US Army
Hawie G Ashad US Army   All Members US Marines US Marines
Hawie E Donad US Army Crowley  Jack US Coast Guard
Heim  Robert Elton US Air Force Denniston  Robert US Navy
Herman  Harvey Allan US Army Downey  Patrick US Army
Hicks B Tommie US Navy Herrin  Mack US Navy
Hoogmoed  Andy Van US Marines Montiel  Gonzalo US Navy
Hoogmoed-flores  Lisa Van US Marines Pennington  Richard US Air Force
James II  Lee US Air Force Pierce  Hal US Navy