2017 Flags of Glory Honor Roll

Following were honored during the 2017 Flags of Glory display.

VeteranBranchVeteranBranch
Blanchard  JamesUS MarinesKenny V DonaldUS Marines
Ellison  Calvin RobertUS Coast GuardLartigue Jr  LouisUS Army
Price K RogerUS ArmyLartigue Sr  LouUS Army
Price Sr K RonnieUS ArmyLeonard W Edgar “Buster”US Air Force
Price Sr K RoyUS ArmyLivingston S CarltonUS Army
Slack  Otis “Art”US ArmyLucas E TeresaUS Air Force
Smith T George “Terry”US Coast GuardManderson  ZachariahUS Air Force
Brown  FrankUS ArmyMason E ChristopherUS Army
Cooke Jr  George OwenUS NavyMasters  JuliusUS Air Force
Cote  AshleeUS ArmyMasters  RichardUS Navy
Cote Jr S MichaelUS ArmyMcwhorter Jr L CharlesUS Army
Crowley  JackUS Coast GuardMiddleton  MirandaUS Navy
Dauster J DavidUS ArmyMiddleton  ZackaryUS Army
Dauster  Jace TylerUS ArmyNabors  Robert WayneUS Marines
Durbin  DaneUS Air ForceNeal Sr E CharlesUS Air Force
Edmondson III P WilliamUS Air ForceNorfleet B BusterUS Air Force
Edmondson Sr P WilliamUS ArmyNorton R WilliamUS Navy
Garsee W DouglasUS NavyPierce  DeloresUS Military
Golson  Billy JohnUS NavyPowell  CurtisUS Army
Lewis E ArchieUS NavyPowell  ErnestUS Army
Rhodey C GilesUS Air ForceRester  GeneUS Air Force
Scribner  HaroldUS NavyRollins  BrockUS Army
Sheffield A RalphUS ArmyRutherford  ThomasUS Army
Tyler K StevenUS MarinesSchoolfield Sr  SamUS Marines
Williams Sr H JohnUS NavyShea  John LeoUS Army
Williams Sr B JudkinsUS ArmyStuart R CharlesUS Navy
Wolfarth M WilliamUS ArmyStuart  JebUS Army
Ballard G WalterUS ArmyTurner D DanielUS Army
Barnett Jr  OliverUS MilitaryVaughn Sr  SamUS Marines
Beasley  Lacy LawrenceMerchant MarineWassman E WilliamUS Navy
Bolton S RobertUS ArmyBailey  HerbUS National Guard
Brierly  WilliamUS ArmyBoyd  LarryUS Army
Britton A WarnerUS Air ForceDrew  HarryUS MILITARY
Brown  DanUS NavyHammond  FrankUS Marines
Bryant H JamesUS ArmyJohnston  RichardUS Marines
Cannon  Waren CharlesUS NavyKelly  WilliamUS Marines
Carey  John WilliamUS ArmyLong  ArchieUS Navy
Cavin J JamesUS ArmyLoper  ReedUS Air Force
Cavin R WilliamUS ArmyMyers  JohnUS Marines
Crabtree  EdwardUS Coast GuardPerymore  RobertUS Marines
Crowley  JackUS Coast GuardRamsey  StuartUS Air Force
Driggers  LewisUS ArmyRussell  John PaulUS Marines
Dunning D MichelleUS ArmyShelley  SkipperUS Marines
Dunning C PatrickUS ArmySmith  MickeyUS Marines
Dunning III D WillieUS Marines/ USAFVeselets  RobertUS Air Force
Dunning IV D WillieUS ArmyWalden  DubUS Air Force
Dunning Jr D WillieUS Army/ AircorpsWalden  WallaceUS Army
Frost  SpencerUS Air ForceWalden C WillardUS Army
Greene  CorneliusUS Coast GuardWarren  SpeedyUS Army
Greene Jr  CorneliousUS Coast GuardWimberly  WilliamUS Army
Groves  ArnotUS Coast Guard  All Members US ArmyUS Army
Hawie G AshadUS Army  All Members US MarinesUS Marines
Hawie E DonadUS ArmyCrowley  JackUS Coast Guard
Heim  Robert EltonUS Air ForceDenniston  RobertUS Navy
Herman  Harvey AllanUS ArmyDowney  PatrickUS Army
Hicks B TommieUS NavyHerrin  MackUS Navy
Hoogmoed  Andy VanUS MarinesMontiel  GonzaloUS Navy
Hoogmoed-flores  Lisa VanUS MarinesPennington  RichardUS Air Force
James II  LeeUS Air ForcePierce  HalUS Navy